Recognition Evening.

Each year, the Recognition Evening honors the generosity of the members of the great Moisson Montréal family. This event is an opportunity to thank money, time and food doners, as well as partners for their commitment and to welcome new people to the Ambassadors Club.



2021 Virtual Recognition Evening

2020 Virtual Recognition Evening

2020 New ambassadors

  • “Distinguished Ambassador” category
    Valérie Plante, Mayor – City of Montreal
  • “Food Donations Champion” category
    George Pitsikoulis – Canadawide
  • “Volunteering Champion” category
    Cindy Tremblay, Regular Volunteer
  • “In-Kind Donations Champion” category
    Hugues Mousseau
  • “Monetary Donations Champion” category
    Kevin Taylor – Société des casinos du Québec

 

2019 New ambassadors

“Monetary Donations Champion” category
Catherine Coursol, president and founder – Jeunes Alliés de Moisson Montréal.

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
Francis Girard – Déménagement la Capitale

“Volunteering Champion” category
Martin Raymond, Daniel St-Onge and Hector Zambrano – Mouvement pour l’intégration et la rétention en emploi (MIRE)

“Food Donations Champion” category
Silvio Micheline – Kraft Heinz Canada

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
Pierre L’Heureux – Lassonde

 

You can view the 2019 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=10 name=’Recognition Evening 2019 -1 ‘]

 

You can view the 2018 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=2 name=’Soirée Reconnaissance 2018′]

2018 c

“Food Donations Champion” category
Sylvain Lemieux – Les Compagnies Loblaw limitée.

“Monetary Donations Champion” category
Sylvie Lepage – City of Montreal

“Volunteering Champion” category
Anna Peng

“Volunteering Champion” category
Marielle St-Amour

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
Marie-Josée Coutu and Michel Nadeau – Fondation Marcelle et Jean Coutu

 

You can view the 2017 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=3 name=’Soirée reconnaissance 2017′]

2017 New ambassadors

“Monetary Donations Champion” category
Denise Deveau, Anne Dongois and Isabelle Fafard – La guignolée des médias

“Food Donations Champion” category
Jennifer Damiani – Les Brasseries Labatt du Canada

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
Claude-Michel Bleau – Panache Studios

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
André Bernier et Yvan Martin – Petrie Raymond

“Volunteering Champion” category
Daniel Handfield

“Volunteering Champion” category
Hélène Matte

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
Karine Mondor – La Fondation pour les enfants le Choix du Président

“Former Campaign Spokesperson” category
Stéphane Demers

“Former Campaign Spokesperson” category
Jamie Orchard

“Administrator” category
Christine Beaulieu

 

You can view the 2016 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=4 name=’Soirée reconnaissance 2016′]

2016 New ambassadors

“Food Donations Champion” category
Guy Bédard

“Monetary Donations Champion” category
Marcelle et Jean Coutu – Fondation Marcelle et Jean Coutu

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
Pierre-Luc Charbonneau, Benjamin Desmarais – Fibre Noire

“Volunteering Champion” category
Anne-Marie Bourassa – Casino de Montréal

“Volunteering Champion” category
Guy Lecavalier – Casino de Montréal

“Volunteering Champion” category
Justin Trudeau

“Administrator” category
Nicole Fournier

“Administrator” category
Stéphane Larose

“Administrator” category
Pierre Paquin

“Administrator” category
Yolanda Maradiaga

“Honorary President” category
Alain Bellefeuille

“Honorary President” category
Érik Péladeau

“Honorary President” category
Pierre Dion

You can view the 2015 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=5 name=’Soirée Reconnaissance 2015′]

2015 New ambassadors

“Spokesperson” category
Eve-Marie Lortie

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
Christian Lamarre

“Special Tribute Prize” category
Dany Michaud

“Honorary President” category
Charles Valois

“Honorary President” category
Pierre Dandoy

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
Jules Hébert, Phil Liggett – La Ronde

“Administrator” category
Pierre Gagnon

“Food Donations Champion” category
Luc Briand – Provigo

“Food Donations Champion” category
Lisa Lemay – Métro

“Volunteering Champion” category
Jennifer Kirby – TELUS

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
Claude Poisson

 

You can view the 2014 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=6 name=’Soirée Reconnaissance 2014′]

2014 New ambassadors

“Administrator” category
Alain Denis

“Administrator” category
Daniel Hansen

“Administrator” category
Sylvie Rochette

“Spokesperson” category
Claudia Marques

“Monetary Donations Champion” category
Martin Lesage – RBC

“Food Donations Champion” category
Jean-Pierre Haché – Bonduelle

“In-Kind Donations Champion” category
Anthony Castelli – Ciné-Cast

“Volunteering Champion” category
Valérie Dubreuil – Target

“Distinguished Ambassador” category
René Goulet et Guy Dufort – Fondation J.A. DeSève

 

You can view the 2013 Recognition Evening photo album below.

[flagallery gid=7 name=’Soirée Reconnaissance 2013′]

 

2013 New ambassadors

Eddy Savoie, Carmelle Savoie, Nataly Savoie, Eddy Junior Savoie, Nadine-Coïne Savoie, Janet Savoie – Groupe Savoie/Résidences Soleil

Robert Brossoit – UAP

Jean-Robert Lessard – Robert Transport

Jean-François Chenail – Groupe Chenail

Chantal Glenisson – Réno-Dépôt

 

2012 New ambassadors

Claude Cadieux

Laurent Beaudoin

Pierre Beaudoin

Lyne Lavoie (Bombardier)

Back to Top